BIO
  The pilot episode was written by Forte and directed by Phil Lord and Christopher Miller. On April 8, 2015, the show was renewed for a second season, which premiered on September 27, 2015.
The Last Man on Earth is an American post-apocalyptic comedy television series created by and starring Will Forte. The series premiered on Fox on March 1, 2015.

OUR PERSONAL REVIEW:
The Best Friggin TV Show ever made! # 1  – We can’t get enough of Tandy!
We met up with Will Forte in Chatsworth, CA  while he was on set filming at a secret location. All we can say is, Will is the coolest dude in show business! Welcomed us to “Burgers” while the cast and crew were eating.
** Attention Will Forte, if you read this, please contact us here. We would love to ask you more about the show.

Series Directed by

John Solomon(7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Woliner(6 episodes, 2015)
Payman Benz(2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Phil Lord(2 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Miller(2 episodes, 2015)
Claire Scanlon(2 episodes, 2015)
Peter Atencio(1 episode, 2015)
Michael Patrick Jann(1 episode, 2015)
Nicholas Jasenovec(1 episode, 2015)
Chris Koch(1 episode, 2015)
Osmany Rodriguez(1 episode, 2015)
Phil Traill(1 episode, 2015)
Matt Villines(1 episode, 2015)

Series Writing Credits

Will Forte(creator) (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Noel(11 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Solomon(4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tim McAuliffe(4 episodes, 2015)
Liz Cackowski(3 episodes, 2015)
Erik Durbin(3 episodes, 2015)
Emily Spivey(3 episodes, 2015)
Andy Bobrow(2 episodes, 2015)
Matt Marshall(2 episodes, 2015)
Kira Kalush(1 episode, 2015)
Erica Rivinoja(1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast

Will Forte
Will Forte
 Phil Miller (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kristen SchaalKristen Schaal
 Carol Pilbasian (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
January JonesJanuary Jones
 Melissa Shart (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mel RodriguezMel Rodriguez
 Todd (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cleopatra ColemanCleopatra Coleman
 Erica (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mary SteenburgenMary Steenburgen
 Gail Klosterman (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Boris KodjoeBoris Kodjoe
 Phil Miller #2 (12 episodes, 2015)
Jason SudeikisJason Sudeikis
 Mike Miller (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alanna VicenteAlanna Vicente
 Computer (2 episodes, 2015)
Mark Boone JuniorMark Boone Junior
 Pat Brown (1 episode, 2016)
Alexandra DaddarioAlexandra Daddario
 Victoria (1 episode, 2015)
Jacob TremblayJacob Tremblay
 Young Tandy (1 episode, 2016)
Patti FortePatti Forte
 Patti Miller (1 episode, 2015)
Will FerrellWill Ferrell
 Gordon (1 episode, 2015)
Steven PierceSteven Pierce
 Sports Anchor #1 (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle StiversKyle Stivers
 Sports Anchor #2 (1 episode, 2016)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by

Andy Bobrowco-executive producer / executive producer (20 episodes, 2015)
Will Forteexecutive producer (14 episodes, 2015)
Phil Lordexecutive producer (14 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Millerexecutive producer (14 episodes, 2015)
Chris Plourdeproducer (13 episodes, 2015)
Liz Cackowskico-producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Erik Durbinco-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Tim McAuliffeco-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
John Solomonco-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Emily Spiveyco-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Steve Burgessproducer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erica Rivinojaco-executive producer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Seth Cohenexecutive producer (10 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by

Mark Mothersbaugh(17 episodes, 2015)

Series Cinematography by

Christian Sprenger(13 episodes, 2015)
Anthony Hardwick(10 episodes, 2015)

Series Film Editing by

Stacey Schroeder(7 episodes, 2015)
Josh Schaeffer(6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Daniel Haworth(6 episodes, 2015)
Sam Seig(5 episodes, 2015)

Series Casting By

Nicole Abellera(10 episodes, 2015)
Jeanne McCarthy(10 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by

Bruce Robert Hill(5 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by

Daniel Turk(10 episodes, 2015)

Series Set Decoration by

Erin Boyd(1 episode, 2015)
Robert Gould(1 episode, 2015)
Brick Price(unknown episodes)
Kayla Rosenberg(1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume Design by

Beth Morgan(17 episodes, 2015)
Durinda Wood(1 episode, 2015)

Series Makeup Department

Vito Trottadepartment head hair stylist (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mary Klimekmakeup department head (10 episodes, 2015)
Gillian Whitlockkey makeup artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Liz Brisenomakeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Vanessa Pricehair stylist (4 episodes, 2015)
Anissa Salazarhair stylist (1 episode, 2015)

Series Production Management

Henry J. Lange Jr.unit production manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Kimberly Gibbspost-production supervisor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jeffrey Sheetsdga trainee (11 episodes, 2015)
David Buchwalddga trainee (9 episodes, 2015)
Andrew N. Millersecond assistant director (9 episodes, 2015)
Efrain Cortessecond assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Jinny Parronsecond second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Department

Gary Dentleadman (13 episodes, 2015)
Jason E. Hatfieldset dresser (13 episodes, 2015)
Attila Kissassistant property master (13 episodes, 2015)
Rebecca Wentzbuyer (13 episodes, 2015)
Kaitlynn Woodbuyer (13 episodes, 2015)
Bryan Langerassistant art director (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Corey Ramirezset dresser: 2015 (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jill Rolie-Decemberbuyer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alex Gabelassistant props (10 episodes, 2015)
Julie Ann Grassoart department coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Melani Petrushkinart department coordinator (3 episodes, 2015)
C.L. Wardassistant art director (3 episodes, 2015)
Kayla Rosenbergart department assistant / art department key assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Martin Charlesgraphic designer (1 episode, 2015)
Everett Chaseset designer (1 episode, 2015)
Steve Christensenset designer (1 episode, 2015)
Greg Finninproperty master (1 episode, 2015)
John Hollidayconstruction coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Adam Tankellgraphic designer (1 episode, 2015)
Jason Zev Cohengraphic designer (1 episode, 2016)
Jeff Ozimekset designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department

Kathryn Madsensupervising sound editor / dialogue editor (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Chamberlinsound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2015)
Adam De Costerfoley artist (13 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Raphaelassistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sara Evansutility sound (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brett Grant-Griersonsound mixer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Cooksonsound effects editor (10 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Morgadoadr & foley mixer (9 episodes, 2015)
Alexey Mohrsound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2015)
Brent Findleyadr mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
Cormac Fungesupervising sound editor (1 episode, 2015)
John Guentnerfoley mixer (1 episode, 2015)
C. Darin Knightsound mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Philpsound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Special Effects by

Ronald W. Mathewsspecial effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Rick Figalanspecial effects technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Brian Berospecial effects technician (1 episode, 2015)
Joseph Livolsispecial effects technician (1 episode, 2015)
David Meslohspecial effects coordinator (1 episode, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by

Matthew Poliquinvisual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios (21 episodes, 2015)
Preston Openshawvisual effects artist (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kurt Bernardinvisual effects artist (17 episodes, 2015)
Michael J. Morrisvisual effects artist (17 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Keo3d artist (13 episodes, 2015)
Mary Joy Macalintalvisual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Chris Tezbervisual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Max Gabllead matte artist / senior matte artist (12 episodes, 2015)
Mike Gainesvisual effects artist (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bryan Greenbergvisual effects supervisor: CBS Digital (8 episodes, 2015)
Carsten Dietzdigital compositor (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Zhe Chongdigital compositor: Ingenuity Engine (6 episodes, 2015)
Nicki Kreitzmanvisual effects artist (4 episodes, 2015)
Craig Weissvisual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Ronald A. Fischervirtual production engineer (1 episode, 2015)
David Neubergervisual effects artist (1 episode, 2015)

Series Stunts

Casey Adamsstunt double: Will Forte (4 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Harbeckstunt double: Kristen Schaal (2 episodes, 2015)
Tammie Bairdstunt double: Mary Steenburgen (1 episode, 2015)
Sean Taylorstunt double: jason sudeikis (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

Mark Stuenlighting console programmer (13 episodes, 2015)
George BallengerCamera Utility (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kevin Perrybest boy electric (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Elan Yaarigaffer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Missy Burgesssecond assistant camera (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jihane Mradassistant camera (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Maxwell Thorpebest boy grip (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cody Jacobschief lighting technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Julie Kirkwoodcamera operator: a camera / camera operator (10 episodes, 2015)
Eric Roizmanb camera operator / b cam operator (9 episodes, 2015)
Zak Ettlingerlighting technician (8 episodes, 2015)
Devon Hoff-Weekessecond assistant camera: “b” camera / second assistant camera: “a” camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Jean-Baptiste LeContelighting console programmer (8 episodes, 2015)
Alyssa Soetebierfirst assistant camera: “b” camera / first assistant camera: “a” camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Justin Watsonfirst assistant camera: “a” camera / camera operator: “b” camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Brandon Wilsonelectrician (8 episodes, 2015)
Grant Culwellsteadicam operator / camera operator: “b” camera (7 episodes, 2015)
Jacqueline Stahlsecond assistant camera: “a” camera (7 episodes, 2015)
Peter Brunetcamera utility (6 episodes, 2015)
Kyle Honnigkey grip (5 episodes, 2015)
John Steurgrip (5 episodes, 2015)
Robert McFallb dolly grip (4 episodes, 2015)
Jeff Bollmancamera operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Alfredo Denilabest boy (3 episodes, 2015)
Tommy James Lewisfirst assistant camera: “b” camera (3 episodes, 2015)
Joel Michalakgrip (3 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Tartredrone visual observer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Adlercamera utility (2 episodes, 2015)
John P. Fleenorstill photographer (2 episodes, 2015)
Chris Hoyledigital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Nathan Poniatowskigrip (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Albasteadicam (1 episode, 2015)
Tom DeroseAssistant Chief Lighting Technician (1 episode, 2015)
David Hirschmannadditional camera operator (1 episode, 2015)
David O’Briensecond assistant camera: “b” camera (1 episode, 2015)
Mark Pickenscamera dolly grip (1 episode, 2015)
Mick Spitalnickb dolly grip (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department

Michelle Beattyextras casting (13 episodes, 2015)
Cara Chute Rosenbaumcasting associate (13 episodes, 2015)
Brandi S. Hawkinsextras casting (5 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carolyn Dessertcostume supervisor (22 episodes, 2015)
Amanda Wing Yee Leewardrobe production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Sandra Burnsassistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2015)
Kia Tyrell Mallonset costumer (9 episodes, 2015)
Kurtis Oshiroset costumer (9 episodes, 2015)
Maeve Guesdonkey costumer (5 episodes, 2015)
Yuki Tachibecostumer (5 episodes, 2015)
Francine Lecoultretextile artist (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department

Edwin Riveraassistant editor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nick Olahassistant editor (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Franky Guttmanassistant editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Joseph Dickersonassistant editor (5 episodes, 2015)
Richard Sanchezassistant editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Waichulisassistant editor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music Department

Katie Greathousemusic editor (21 episodes, 2015)
Kier Lehmanmusic supervisor (13 episodes, 2015)

Series Transportation Department

Mel Langfordtransportation captain (10 episodes, 2015)
Joey Sorianotransportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
John Embrydriver (6 episodes, 2015)
Douglas Pricedriver (1 episode, 2015)
Bea S. Rembeczkydriver (1 episode, 2015)

Series Other crew

Rebecca Grace Tucciscript supervisor (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Freddy Boutrosassistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Andres GalleguillosKey crafts service / key crafts service (13 episodes, 2015)
Karen E. Gilbertkey assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2015)
Jenny Jimenezproduction assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Kira Kalushassistant: Mr. Forte (13 episodes, 2015)
Charlie Laudproduction assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Sheila Waldronscript supervisor (13 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Wernerproduction coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Rick Poynerkey assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alexander Quanproduction assistant (11 episodes, 2015)
Emma Jayassistant to producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Kershaun Scottproduction assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Edward Voccolawriters pa (9 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Hatchadditional set production assistant / onset production assistant (5 episodes, 2015)
Heather Imermanproduction coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Eric Lyonsproduction secretary (3 episodes, 2015)
Ariel Gilliamproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Christina LaMonteproduction assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Francine Lecoultretextile artist (2 episodes, 2015)
James McMannphoto double: Mel Rodriguez (1 episode, 2015)
Matt Mcmanusmedic (1 episode, 2015)
Robert Moonscript supervisor: additional (1 episode, 2015)
Emma Morandyproduction assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Neiprismarine coordinator (1 episode, 2016)

 

0 Comments

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *