Connect with us

THE LAST MAN ON EARTH: TV SERIES (2015 – ) BIO

THE LAST MAN ON EARTH: TV SERIES (2015 – ) BIO
Rate this post
BIO
  The pilot episode was written by Forte and directed by Phil Lord and Christopher Miller. On April 8, 2015, the show was renewed for a second season, which premiered on September 27, 2015.
The Last Man on Earth is an American post-apocalyptic comedy television series created by and starring Will Forte. The series premiered on Fox on March 1, 2015.

OUR PERSONAL REVIEW:
The Best Friggin TV Show ever made! # 1  – We can’t get enough of Tandy!
We met up with Will Forte in Chatsworth, CA  while he was on set filming at a secret location. All we can say is, Will is the coolest dude in show business! Welcomed us to “Burgers” while the cast and crew were eating.
** Attention Will Forte, if you read this, please contact us here. We would love to ask you more about the show.

Series Directed by

John Solomon (7 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Woliner (6 episodes, 2015)
Payman Benz (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Phil Lord (2 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Miller (2 episodes, 2015)
Claire Scanlon (2 episodes, 2015)
Peter Atencio (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Patrick Jann (1 episode, 2015)
Nicholas Jasenovec (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Koch (1 episode, 2015)
Osmany Rodriguez (1 episode, 2015)
Phil Traill (1 episode, 2015)
Matt Villines (1 episode, 2015)

Series Writing Credits

Will Forte (creator) (24 episodes, 2015-2016)
David Noel (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Solomon (4 episodes, 2015-2016)
Tim McAuliffe (4 episodes, 2015)
Liz Cackowski (3 episodes, 2015)
Erik Durbin (3 episodes, 2015)
Emily Spivey (3 episodes, 2015)
Andy Bobrow (2 episodes, 2015)
Matt Marshall (2 episodes, 2015)
Kira Kalush (1 episode, 2015)
Erica Rivinoja (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast

Will Forte Will Forte
 Phil Miller (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kristen Schaal Kristen Schaal
 Carol Pilbasian (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
January Jones January Jones
 Melissa Shart (22 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mel Rodriguez Mel Rodriguez
 Todd (20 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cleopatra Coleman Cleopatra Coleman
 Erica (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mary Steenburgen Mary Steenburgen
 Gail Klosterman (16 episodes, 2015-2016)
Boris Kodjoe Boris Kodjoe
 Phil Miller #2 (12 episodes, 2015)
Jason Sudeikis Jason Sudeikis
 Mike Miller (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alanna Vicente Alanna Vicente
 Computer (2 episodes, 2015)
Mark Boone Junior Mark Boone Junior
 Pat Brown (1 episode, 2016)
Alexandra Daddario Alexandra Daddario
 Victoria (1 episode, 2015)
Jacob Tremblay Jacob Tremblay
 Young Tandy (1 episode, 2016)
Patti Forte Patti Forte
 Patti Miller (1 episode, 2015)
Will Ferrell Will Ferrell
 Gordon (1 episode, 2015)
Steven Pierce Steven Pierce
 Sports Anchor #1 (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle Stivers Kyle Stivers
 Sports Anchor #2 (1 episode, 2016)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by

Andy Bobrow co-executive producer / executive producer (20 episodes, 2015)
Will Forte executive producer (14 episodes, 2015)
Phil Lord executive producer (14 episodes, 2015)
Christopher Miller executive producer (14 episodes, 2015)
Chris Plourde producer (13 episodes, 2015)
Liz Cackowski co-producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Erik Durbin co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Tim McAuliffe co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
John Solomon co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Emily Spivey co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2015)
Steve Burgess producer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Erica Rivinoja co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Seth Cohen executive producer (10 episodes, 2015)

Series Music by

Mark Mothersbaugh (17 episodes, 2015)

Series Cinematography by

Christian Sprenger (13 episodes, 2015)
Anthony Hardwick (10 episodes, 2015)

Series Film Editing by

Stacey Schroeder (7 episodes, 2015)
Josh Schaeffer (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Daniel Haworth (6 episodes, 2015)
Sam Seig (5 episodes, 2015)

Series Casting By

Nicole Abellera (10 episodes, 2015)
Jeanne McCarthy (10 episodes, 2015)

Series Production Design by

Bruce Robert Hill (5 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Direction by

Daniel Turk (10 episodes, 2015)

Series Set Decoration by

Erin Boyd (1 episode, 2015)
Robert Gould (1 episode, 2015)
Brick Price (unknown episodes)
Kayla Rosenberg (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume Design by

Beth Morgan (17 episodes, 2015)
Durinda Wood (1 episode, 2015)

Series Makeup Department

Vito Trotta department head hair stylist (25 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mary Klimek makeup department head (10 episodes, 2015)
Gillian Whitlock key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2015)
Liz Briseno makeup artist (6 episodes, 2015)
Vanessa Price hair stylist (4 episodes, 2015)
Anissa Salazar hair stylist (1 episode, 2015)

Series Production Management

Henry J. Lange Jr. unit production manager (2 episodes, 2015)
Kimberly Gibbs post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jeffrey Sheets dga trainee (11 episodes, 2015)
David Buchwald dga trainee (9 episodes, 2015)
Andrew N. Miller second assistant director (9 episodes, 2015)
Efrain Cortes second assistant director (8 episodes, 2015)
Jinny Parron second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2015)

Series Art Department

Gary Dent leadman (13 episodes, 2015)
Jason E. Hatfield set dresser (13 episodes, 2015)
Attila Kiss assistant property master (13 episodes, 2015)
Rebecca Wentz buyer (13 episodes, 2015)
Kaitlynn Wood buyer (13 episodes, 2015)
Bryan Langer assistant art director (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Corey Ramirez set dresser: 2015 (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jill Rolie-December buyer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alex Gabel assistant props (10 episodes, 2015)
Julie Ann Grasso art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2015)
Melani Petrushkin art department coordinator (3 episodes, 2015)
C.L. Ward assistant art director (3 episodes, 2015)
Kayla Rosenberg art department assistant / art department key assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Martin Charles graphic designer (1 episode, 2015)
Everett Chase set designer (1 episode, 2015)
Steve Christensen set designer (1 episode, 2015)
Greg Finnin property master (1 episode, 2015)
John Holliday construction coordinator (1 episode, 2015)
Adam Tankell graphic designer (1 episode, 2015)
Jason Zev Cohen graphic designer (1 episode, 2016)
Jeff Ozimek set designer (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department

Kathryn Madsen supervising sound editor / dialogue editor (17 episodes, 2015-2016)
John Chamberlin sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2015)
Adam De Coster foley artist (13 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Raphael assistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Sara Evans utility sound (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Brett Grant-Grierson sound mixer (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Mark Cookson sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Morgado adr & foley mixer (9 episodes, 2015)
Alexey Mohr sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2015)
Brent Findley adr mixer (3 episodes, 2015)
Cormac Funge supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2015)
John Guentner foley mixer (1 episode, 2015)
C. Darin Knight sound mixer (1 episode, 2015)
Chris Philp sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Special Effects by

Ronald W. Mathews special effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Rick Figalan special effects technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Brian Bero special effects technician (1 episode, 2015)
Joseph Livolsi special effects technician (1 episode, 2015)
David Mesloh special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2015)

Series Visual Effects by

Matthew Poliquin visual effects executive producer: Ingenuity Studios (21 episodes, 2015)
Preston Openshaw visual effects artist (19 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kurt Bernardin visual effects artist (17 episodes, 2015)
Michael J. Morris visual effects artist (17 episodes, 2015)
Andrew Keo 3d artist (13 episodes, 2015)
Mary Joy Macalintal visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Chris Tezber visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Max Gabl lead matte artist / senior matte artist (12 episodes, 2015)
Mike Gaines visual effects artist (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Bryan Greenberg visual effects supervisor: CBS Digital (8 episodes, 2015)
Carsten Dietz digital compositor (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Zhe Chong digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine (6 episodes, 2015)
Nicki Kreitzman visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2015)
Craig Weiss visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2015)
Ronald A. Fischer virtual production engineer (1 episode, 2015)
David Neuberger visual effects artist (1 episode, 2015)

Series Stunts

Casey Adams stunt double: Will Forte (4 episodes, 2015)
Jessica Harbeck stunt double: Kristen Schaal (2 episodes, 2015)
Tammie Baird stunt double: Mary Steenburgen (1 episode, 2015)
Sean Taylor stunt double: jason sudeikis (1 episode, 2016)

Series Camera and Electrical Department

Mark Stuen lighting console programmer (13 episodes, 2015)
George Ballenger Camera Utility (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Kevin Perry best boy electric (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Elan Yaari gaffer (12 episodes, 2015-2016)
Missy Burgess second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jihane Mrad assistant camera (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Maxwell Thorpe best boy grip (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Cody Jacobs chief lighting technician (10 episodes, 2015)
Julie Kirkwood camera operator: a camera / camera operator (10 episodes, 2015)
Eric Roizman b camera operator / b cam operator (9 episodes, 2015)
Zak Ettlinger lighting technician (8 episodes, 2015)
Devon Hoff-Weekes second assistant camera: “b” camera / second assistant camera: “a” camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Jean-Baptiste LeConte lighting console programmer (8 episodes, 2015)
Alyssa Soetebier first assistant camera: “b” camera / first assistant camera: “a” camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Justin Watson first assistant camera: “a” camera / camera operator: “b” camera (8 episodes, 2015)
Brandon Wilson electrician (8 episodes, 2015)
Grant Culwell steadicam operator / camera operator: “b” camera (7 episodes, 2015)
Jacqueline Stahl second assistant camera: “a” camera (7 episodes, 2015)
Peter Brunet camera utility (6 episodes, 2015)
Kyle Honnig key grip (5 episodes, 2015)
John Steur grip (5 episodes, 2015)
Robert McFall b dolly grip (4 episodes, 2015)
Jeff Bollman camera operator (3 episodes, 2015)
Alfredo Denila best boy (3 episodes, 2015)
Tommy James Lewis first assistant camera: “b” camera (3 episodes, 2015)
Joel Michalak grip (3 episodes, 2015)
Daniel Tartre drone visual observer (2 episodes, 2015-2016)
Jason Adler camera utility (2 episodes, 2015)
John P. Fleenor still photographer (2 episodes, 2015)
Chris Hoyle digital imaging technician (2 episodes, 2015)
Nathan Poniatowski grip (2 episodes, 2015)
Michael Alba steadicam (1 episode, 2015)
Tom Derose Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (1 episode, 2015)
David Hirschmann additional camera operator (1 episode, 2015)
David O’Brien second assistant camera: “b” camera (1 episode, 2015)
Mark Pickens camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2015)
Mick Spitalnick b dolly grip (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department

Michelle Beatty extras casting (13 episodes, 2015)
Cara Chute Rosenbaum casting associate (13 episodes, 2015)
Brandi S. Hawkins extras casting (5 episodes, 2015)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department

Carolyn Dessert costume supervisor (22 episodes, 2015)
Amanda Wing Yee Lee wardrobe production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Sandra Burns assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2015)
Kia Tyrell Mallon set costumer (9 episodes, 2015)
Kurtis Oshiro set costumer (9 episodes, 2015)
Maeve Guesdon key costumer (5 episodes, 2015)
Yuki Tachibe costumer (5 episodes, 2015)
Francine Lecoultre textile artist (4 episodes, 2015)

Series Editorial Department

Edwin Rivera assistant editor (8 episodes, 2015-2016)
Nick Olah assistant editor (6 episodes, 2015-2016)
Franky Guttman assistant editor (6 episodes, 2015)
Joseph Dickerson assistant editor (5 episodes, 2015)
Richard Sanchez assistant editor (2 episodes, 2015)
Stephen Waichulis assistant editor (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music Department

Katie Greathouse music editor (21 episodes, 2015)
Kier Lehman music supervisor (13 episodes, 2015)

Series Transportation Department

Mel Langford transportation captain (10 episodes, 2015)
Joey Soriano transportation coordinator (8 episodes, 2015)
John Embry driver (6 episodes, 2015)
Douglas Price driver (1 episode, 2015)
Bea S. Rembeczky driver (1 episode, 2015)

Series Other crew

Rebecca Grace Tucci script supervisor (13 episodes, 2015-2016)
Freddy Boutros assistant production coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Andres Galleguillos Key crafts service / key crafts service (13 episodes, 2015)
Karen E. Gilbert key assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2015)
Jenny Jimenez production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Kira Kalush assistant: Mr. Forte (13 episodes, 2015)
Charlie Laud production assistant (13 episodes, 2015)
Sheila Waldron script supervisor (13 episodes, 2015)
Sarah Werner production coordinator (13 episodes, 2015)
Rick Poyner key assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2015-2016)
Alexander Quan production assistant (11 episodes, 2015)
Emma Jay assistant to producer (10 episodes, 2015)
Kershaun Scott production assistant (10 episodes, 2015)
Edward Voccola writers pa (9 episodes, 2015)
Samantha Hatch additional set production assistant / onset production assistant (5 episodes, 2015)
Heather Imerman production coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Eric Lyons production secretary (3 episodes, 2015)
Ariel Gilliam production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Christina LaMonte production assistant (2 episodes, 2015)
Francine Lecoultre textile artist (2 episodes, 2015)
James McMann photo double: Mel Rodriguez (1 episode, 2015)
Matt Mcmanus medic (1 episode, 2015)
Robert Moon script supervisor: additional (1 episode, 2015)
Emma Morandy production assistant (1 episode, 2015)
Michael Neipris marine coordinator (1 episode, 2016)

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Trending

Categories

American Horror Story Locations

Trending Halloween

To Top